Legal notice & privacy

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to site users www.castelwood.fr  the identity of the various participants in the context of its realization and its follow-up.

Owner

Sarl Image Two
Lieu-Dit The Fargues
24540 Biron, France
Phone: +33 5 53 57 96 08
Email: info@castelwood.fr

Registered at the RCS of Bergerac under the number 39009783 capital of 7,622 euros.
– Siret: 39009783000041
– APE: 5530Z

Publication Manager

Sarl Image Two
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Website

Image Two NL
Email: info@imagetwo.nl

Host

Flexwebhosting BV
Doctor Cuyperslaan 76
5623 BB Eindhoven
Netherlands

KvK-nummer: 12045275

General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The use of the www.castelwood.fr website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.castelwood.fr are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.castelwood.fr, which will then endeavour to communicate to the users the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.castelwood.fr is updated regularly by Sarl Image Two. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

Description of services provided

The purpose of the www.castelwood.fr website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

Sarl Image Two strives to provide information on www.castelwood.fr as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.castelwood.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the www.castelwood.fr site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

Contractual limitations on technical data

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

Intellectual property and counterfeits

Sarl Image Two owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of the Image Two Sarl.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Limitations of liability

Sarl Image Two cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the www.castelwood.fr site, and resulting from the use of material that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, ie the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Sarl Image Two cannot also be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.castelwood.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Sarl Image Two reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, the Sarl Image Two also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected by law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.castelwood.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.castelwood.fr, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case the Image Two Sarl collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.castelwood.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.castelwood.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.castelwood.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the Image Two Sarl and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.castelwood.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies

The website www.castelwood.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of the Sarl Image Two. However, Sarl Image Two does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

Browsing the site www.castelwood.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Mediation of consumer disputes

In accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Code concerning “the process of mediation of consumer disputes”, the customer has the right to make free use of the mediation service proposed by Sarl Image Two. The mediator “law of consumption” thus proposed is Medicys.

This mediation device can be reached by:
– electronic way: www.medicys.fr
– or by post: Medicys – Center of mediation and amicable settlement of the judicial officers, 73 Boulevard de Clichy, 75009 Paris.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.castelwood.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).